Leadership Team
Head Teacher |
Louise Mainwaring |
Deputy Head Teacher |
Sam Carter |
Assistant Head Teacher (EYFS Lead) |
Nicola Ingham |
Assistant Head Teacher (KS1 Lead) |
Samantha Easey |
Phase Lead (Lower KS2) |
Baiba Zivtins |
Phase Lead (Upper KS2) |
Helen Duncan |
Teaching Staff
Nursery |
Hedgehogs |
Amy Beavis & Lorraine Harvey |
Squirrels |
Nicola Ingham | |
Reception |
Rowan |
Danielle Gray |
Sycamore |
Victoria Smith | |
Year One |
Chestnut |
Emma Pugh & Samantha Easey |
Holly |
Ed Kearse | |
Year Two |
Hazel |
Erin Stevens & Elissa Reed |
Laurel |
Alice Jefferson & Lydia Pullinger | |
Year Three |
Lime |
Shannon Wiseman |
Beech |
Emma Gaffney & Zoe Keep | |
Year Four |
Cedar |
Baiba Zivtins |
Hawthorn |
Linda de Bloeme & Russell Cole | |
Year Five |
Ash |
Helen Duncan |
Birch |
Matthew Wood | |
Year Six |
Elm |
Ellie Luther |
Maple |
Yvonne Reynolds |
Pastoral Lead
Kev McCabe |
Support Staff
Nursery |
Hedgehogs |
Victoria Chapman Victoria Sturman Denise Swann Sarah Rix |
Squirrels |
Emma Johnson Lucy Spacey |
|
Reception |
Rowan |
Rebecca Dabb Susan Minns |
Sycamore |
Laura Riches Arlyn Hunton |
|
Year One |
Chestnut |
Portia Clover Michelle Millward |
Holly |
Lara Gilbert | |
Year Two |
Hazel |
Charlotte Frost Tracy Kemp |
Laurel |
Samantha Fieldhouse | |
Year Three |
Beech |
Lou Sabberton Sarah Catton |
Lime |
Alahna Eamer | |
Year Four |
Cedar |
Stephanie Lamb |
Hawthorn |
Lorraine Hull | |
Year Five |
Ash |
Michelle Larwood |
Birch |
Emma Crocker Charlotte Russel |
|
Year Six |
Elm |
Elisha Crooks Erin Stevens Lucy Whitworth |
Maple |
Claire Roberts |
Cover Supervisors
Jane Keely Erin Stevens Lorraine Hull Cathryn Wood |
Senior Nursery Practitioner
Lorraine Harvey Emma Johnson Amy Beavis |
Office
School Support Manager |
Helen Woodrow |
Administration |
Joanne Adcock Allison O’Neill Amy Lane Karen Prior |
Midday Supervisors
Mia Sharp | Aimee Thompson (Senior MSA) | Nicola Law |
Sian Howard | Vicki Dakin | Elizabeth Swanson |
Abbie Rose |
Before & After School Club
Manager |
Barbara Wellsted |
Support |
Elisha Crooks Sophie Gibb |
Caretaker
Philip Morris |
Cleaning Staff
Lisa Harris | Nicola Law |
Norse Kitchen Staff
Manager |
Vanessa Kent |
Jenny Marsh | Jade Hudson |
Demelza Fincham | Beverly McNeill |